locumetry

Provinces

All 81 provinces with their districts. The map shows the average commercial-opportunity percentile of each province's districts.

Adana: 56th percentileAdıyaman: 24th percentileAfyonkarahisar: 40th percentileAğrı: 28th percentileAmasya: 45th percentileAnkara: 84th percentileAntalya: 75th percentileArtvin: 25th percentileAydın: 60th percentileBalıkesir: 71th percentileBilecik: 49th percentileBingöl: 20th percentileBitlis: 33th percentileBolu: 46th percentileBurdur: 29th percentileBursa: 78th percentileÇanakkale: 65th percentileÇankırı: 38th percentileÇorum: 28th percentileDenizli: 47th percentileDiyarbakır: 47th percentileEdirne: 42th percentileElazığ: 29th percentileErzincan: 24th percentileErzurum: 19th percentileEskişehir: 42th percentileGaziantep: 58th percentileGiresun: 36th percentileGümüşhane: 15th percentileHakkâri: 29th percentileHatay: 73th percentileIsparta: 24th percentileMersin: 71th percentileİstanbul: 93th percentileİzmir: 85th percentileKars: 17th percentileKastamonu: 20th percentileKayseri: 53th percentileKırklareli: 53th percentileKırşehir: 30th percentileKocaeli: 96th percentileKonya: 46th percentileKütahya: 26th percentileMalatya: 43th percentileManisa: 63th percentileKahramanmaraş: 34th percentileMardin: 49th percentileMuğla: 75th percentileMuş: 24th percentileNevşehir: 57th percentileNiğde: 52th percentileOrdu: 38th percentileRize: 49th percentileSakarya: 86th percentileSamsun: 56th percentileSiirt: 30th percentileSinop: 27th percentileSivas: 21th percentileTekirdağ: 83th percentileTokat: 38th percentileTrabzon: 47th percentileTunceli: 21th percentileŞanlıurfa: 56th percentileUşak: 35th percentileVan: 31th percentileYozgat: 25th percentileZonguldak: 66th percentileAksaray: 44th percentileBayburt: 22th percentileKaraman: 36th percentileKırıkkale: 54th percentileBatman: 46th percentileŞırnak: 43th percentileBartın: 45th percentileArdahan: 12th percentileIğdır: 30th percentileYalova: 88th percentileKarabük: 37th percentileKilis: 42th percentileOsmaniye: 54th percentileDüzce: 68th percentile
Click a province.
Percentilelowhigh
ProvinceRegionDistrictsPopulation
AdanaTR6152,283,609
AdıyamanTRC9617,821
AfyonkarahisarTR318751,808
AğrıTRA8491,489
AksarayTR78441,136
AmasyaTR87342,242
AnkaraTR5255,910,320
AntalyaTR6192,777,677
ArdahanTRA690,392
ArtvinTR99167,531
AydınTR3171,172,107
BalıkesirTR2201,284,517
BartınTR84206,663
BatmanTRC6662,626
BayburtTRA382,836
BilecikTR48228,995
BingölTRB8282,299
BitlisTRB7360,423
BoluTR49327,173
BurdurTR611277,226
BursaTR4173,263,011
ÇanakkaleTR212573,976
ÇankırıTR812200,549
ÇorumTR814519,590
DenizliTR3191,060,975
DiyarbakırTRC171,852,356
DüzceTR48415,622
EdirneTR29422,438
ElazığTRB11605,678
ErzincanTRA9239,625
ErzurumTRA20736,877
EskişehirTR414927,956
GaziantepTRC92,222,415
GiresunTR916455,074
GümüşhaneTR96138,807
HakkâriTRB5279,681
HatayTR6151,577,531
IğdırTRA4205,071
IspartaTR613445,303
İstanbulTR13915,754,053
İzmirTR3304,504,185
KahramanmaraşTR6111,146,278
KarabükTR86249,614
KaramanTR56262,355
KarsTRA8268,991
KastamonuTR820379,934
KayseriTR7161,458,991
KilisTRC4157,363
KırıkkaleTR79282,830
KırklareliTR28379,595
KırşehirTR77242,777
KocaeliTR4122,161,171
KonyaTR5312,343,409
KütahyaTR313570,478
MalatyaTRB13755,854
ManisaTR3171,477,756
MardinTRC10903,576
MersinTR6131,956,428
MuğlaTR3131,099,547
MuşTRB6389,127
NevşehirTR78320,150
NiğdeTR76374,492
OrduTR919768,087
OsmaniyeTR67564,123
RizeTR912346,947
SakaryaTR4161,123,693
SamsunTR8171,392,403
ŞanlıurfaTRC132,265,800
SiirtTRC7332,369
SinopTR89225,848
SivasTR717631,401
ŞırnakTRC7573,666
TekirdağTR2111,208,441
TokatTR812614,141
TrabzonTR918823,323
TunceliTRB885,083
UşakTR36374,405
VanTRB131,112,013
YalovaTR46311,635
YozgatTR714413,208
ZonguldakTR88585,203